Search

Search form

Past Library Trustees

Library Trustees Through the Years...

1890

John Fletcher
Miss L. B. Myrick
J. G. Davis
E. W. Nichols
W. B. Rotch
Miss. E.J. Stearns

 

1891-1892

J. G. Davis
E. W. Nichols
W.B. Rotch
Miss E.J. Stearns
A. Milton Wilkins
Miss L.B. Myrick

 

1893

A. Milton Wilkins
Miss L.B. Myrick
J. G. Davis 
Mrs. E. W. Nichols 
Wm. B. Rotch 
Miss Ada M. Rhoades

 

1894 

Rev. J. G. Davis
Mrs. E.W Nichols
Wm. B. Rotch
Miss Ada M. Rhoades
Rev. A. J. McGown
Mrs. W. D. Davis

 

1895-1900

A. J. McGown 
Mrs. W. D. Clarke 
J. E. Upton 
Mrs. E. W. Nichols 
A.M. Wilkins 
Miss Lucy Fletcher

 

1901-1906 

A. M. Wilkins 
Miss L. R. Fletcher
Rev. A. J. McGown 
Mrs. F. L. Clark 
J. H. Clark 
Mrs. G. W. Nichols

 

1907-1909

Aaron M. Wilkins
Miss L. R. Fletcher 
Mrs. Fanny L. Clark
Rev. C. E. White 
John H. Clark 
Mrs. Elizabeth W. Nichola

 

1910

Miss L. R. Fletcher
Aaron M.. Wilkins 
Fanny L. Clark 
Rev. Charles Ernest White
Mrs. Elizabeth W. Nichols
Frederick W. Brown 

 

1911

Mrs. Fannie L. Clark
Rev. Charles Ernest White
Mrs. Mary W. Heath
Frederick W. Brown
Miss L. R. Fletcher 
Harold H. Wilkins 

 

1912

Mrs. Mary W.. Heath
Frederick W. Brown 
Miss L. R. Fletcher 
Harold H. W1lkins 
Mrs. Fannie L. Clark 
Wallace Chilson

 

1913-1914 

Miss Lucy R. Fletcher 
Harold H. Wilkins 
Mrs. Fannie L. Clark 
Wallace Chilson 
Mrs. Flora A. Hanson 
Rev. Jonathan Lewis

 

1915-1918

Mr.. Flora A. Hanson 
Jonathan Lewis
Miss Lucy R. Fletcher 
Harold H. Wilkins 
Jennie Walker 
Mr. Charles P. Dodge

 

1919

Miss Lucy R. Fletcher
Harold H. Wilkins
Charles B. Dodge
Mrs. Lucy Heath
Edward Fowle
Mrs. Flora A Hanson

 

1920 

Charles B. Dodge
Mrs. Lucy Heath
Edward Fowle
Mrs. Flora A Hanson
William W. Sloan
Mrs. Emily Ware

 

1921-1923 

Edward Fowle
Mrs. Flora A Hanson
William W. Sloan
Mrs. Emily Ware
Charles P. Dodge
Bertha Piper

 

1924 

no record

 

1925

William W. Sloan
Mrs. Emily Ware
Charles P. Dodge
Bertha Piper
George W. Putnum
Flora A. Hanson

 

1926 

Charles P. Dodge 
Bertha Piper 
L. F.. Wyman 
Flora A. Hanson 
W. W. Sloan
Mrs. Emily Ware

 

1927

L. F. Wyman
Flora Hanson
W. W. Sloan
Emily Ware 
Bertha Piper 
Charles L. Chase 
 

1928-1929

W. W. Sloan 
Caroline Fisher 
Charles L. Chase
Bertha Piper
L.F. Wyman
Flora A. Hanson

 

1930 

L. F. Wyman 
Flora A. Hanson
Z. B. Kemp 
Caroline Fisher 
Charles Chase
Bertha Piper

 

1931-1932 

Z. B. Kemp 
Caroline Fisher 
Charles Chase
Bertha Piper 
L. F. Wyman
Pearl Perry

 

1933- l935

 J. A. Crawford
Pearl Perry
Caroline S. Fisher 
Z. B. Kemp
Bertha Piper 
Charles W. Going

 

1936-1938 

J. A. Crawford
Pearl Perry
Caroline S. Fisher 
Dorothy Davis
Bertha Piper 
George Howard

 

1939

Bertha Piper
Mr. George Howard 
Mrs. Harold Perry
Mrs. Robert Teifer
Mrs. Willis Fisher
Mrs. Donald Davis

 

1940-1941 

Mrs. Harold Perry
Rev. John LeBosquet
Bertha Piper
Mr. T. W. Whittle
Mrs. Willis Fisher
Mrs. Donald Davis

 

1942-1944

Rev. John LeBosquet
Mrs. Pearl Perry
Mr. Charles Prior
Mrs. Dorothy Davis
Bertha Piper
Lawrence Clark 

 

1945

Mrs. Donald Davis
Cleveland Campbell
Mrs. George Huntington 
Rev. John LeBosquet
Bertha Piper
Lawrence Clark

 

1946-1947

Cleveland Campbell
Mrs. George Huntington 
Rev. John LeBosquet
Lawrence L. Clark
Bertha Piper
Nelle L. Homes

 

1948-1950

Cleveland Campbell
Nelle L. Homes 
Lawrence L. Clark
Bertha Piper
Nelle L. Homes

 

1951

Cleveland Campbell
Nelle L. Homes
Richard Le May
Bertha Piper
Mrs. George Huntington
Henry B. Mitchell

 

1952 

Richard Le May 
Bertha L. Piper 
Henry Mitchell 
Margaret Seamans 
Cleveland Campbell
Margaret Moser 

 

1953 

Henry Mitchell 
Margaret Seaman. 
Cleveland Campbell
Richard Le May 
Bertha Piper 
Margaret Moser

 

1954

Cleveland Campbell 
Margaret Moser 
Rev. Frank Weiskel (temp)
Bertha Piper 
Margaret Seamans 
Henry F. Merrill 

 

1955-1957 

Rev. Frank Weiskel 
Elizabeth Hall (temp)
Henry F. Merrill
Margaret Seamans
Cleveland Campbell
Margaret Moser 

 

1958 

Elizabeth Hall 
Howard L. Husmer
Henry F. Merrill
Margaret Seamans 
Cleveland Campbell
Laura Prince 

 

1959 

Henry F. Merrill
Margaret Seamans 
Cleveland Campbell 
Lucy Richardson 
Elizabeth G. Hall
Howard L. Husmer 

 

1960

Benjamin G. Bundy
Lucy Richardson
Elizabeth G. Hall
Howard L. Husmer
Henry F. Merrill
Harriet Mitiguy

 

1961-1963 

Elizabeth G. Hall
Howard L. Husmer
Henry F. Merrill
Harriet S. Mitiguy 
Benjamin G. Bundy
Dorothy L. Carlsmith

 

1964 

Elizabeth G. Hall
Howard L. Husmer
Henry F. Merrill
Harriet S. Mitiguy
Dorothy L. Carlsmith
Benjamin G. Bundy

 

1965 

Harriet S. Mitiguy 
Cynthia A. Kennedy 
Benjamin G. Bundy E. 
Francis Coan 
Kathleen C. Ware 
Gertrude W. Martin

 

1966 

Benjamin G. Bundy
Francis Coan
Kathleen C. Ware 
Jean Chase 
E. Daniel Johnson 
Elizabeth M. Wight

 

1967 

Kathleen C. Ware 
Jean Chase 
E. Daniel Johnson 
Elizabeth M. Wight 
Benjamin G. Bundy 
Marian J. Williston

 

1968-1969

E. Daniel Johnson
Elizabeth M. Wight
Benjamin G. Bundy 
Marian J. Williston 
Kathleen C. Ware
Helen L. Sondrol

 

1970-1972

Kathleen C. Ware
Lucy Ramsey 
E. Daniel Johnson
Ann Keefe 
Benjamin G. Bundy
Elizabeth Lyle
 

1973-1974

Lucy Ramsey
Margaret Gray
Ann Keefe 
E. Daniel Johnson 
John Manning 
Elizabeth Lyle

 

1975 

Ryland Cox 
Margaret Gray 
E. Daniel Johnson 
Elizabeth Lyle 
John Manning 
Lucy Ramsey

 

1976 

Ryland Cox 
Daniel Johnson 
Elizabeth Lyle 
Lucy Ramsey 
Jan1ce Shethar 
Connie Woolford

 

1977 

Lucy Ramsey 
JoAnn Just 
Elizabeth Lyle Elizabeth 
Janice Shethar 
E. Daniel Johnson 
Ryland Cox

 

1978

Lucy Ramsey 
JoAnn Just 
Elizabeth Lyle Elizabeth 
Janice Shethar 
E. Daniel Johnson 
Ryland Cox

 

1979

Lucy Ramsey 
JoAnn Just 
Wendy Stolz 
E. Daniel Johnson 
W. Ryland Cox
Jean Sweeney
Frances Manning, resigned

 

1980

Lucy Ramsey 
Wendy Stolz 
Sylvia Agler
E. Daniel Johnson 
W. Ryland Cox
Jean Sweeney

 

1981

Lucy Ramsey 
Wendy Stolz 
Sylvia Agler
Richard Heineke
Forrest Athey, Jr.
Doris Scott
Jean Sweeney, resigned

 

1982

Lucy Ramsey 
Wendy Stolz 
Sylvia Agler
Richard Heineke
Forrest Athey, Jr.
Doris Scott
Barbara Wilson

 

1983

Lucy Ramsey 
Wendy Stolz, resigned
Richard Heineke
Blanche Wichman
Forrest Athey, Jr.
Barbara Wilson
John Moorhouse

 

1984

Mary Wakefield
Virginia Cowenhoven
John Moorhouse
Forrest Athey, Jr.
Barbara Wilson
Catherine Cummings

 

1985

Ann Morse
Barbara Wilson
John Moorhouse
Virginia Cowenhoven
Suzanne Blakeman
Forrest Athey, Jr.

 

1986

Suzanne Blakeman
Virginia Cowenhoven
John Moorhouse
Forrest Athey, Jr., resigned
Ann Morse
Harding Sortevik
Barbara Wilson

 

1987

John Moorhouse
Suzanne Blakeman
Virginia Cowenhoven
Ann Morse
Harding Sortevik
Barbara Wilson

 

1988

John Moorhouse
Ann Morse
Peter Somssich
Suzanne Blakeman
Harding Sortevik
Ann O'Brien
Barbara Callahan

 

1989 

Suzanne Blakeman
Harding Sortevik
Ann O'Brien
Barbara Callahan
John Moorhouse
Ann Morse
Peter Somssich

 

1990

John Moorhouse
Ann Morse
Peter Somssich
Suzanne Blakeman
Donald Holden
Ann O'Brien
Harold Struss 
Barbara Callahan, resigned

 

1991

John Moorhouse
Ann Morse
Peter Somssich
Suzanne Blakeman
Donald Holden
Ann O'Brien
Harold Struss 

 

1992

John Moorhouse
Suzanne Blakeman
Donald Holden
Harold Struss
Kathy Somssich
Marion Sortevik
Ann Morse
Anne O'Brien, resigned

 

1993

John Moorhouse
Donald Holden
Harold Struss
Kathy Somssich
Marion Sortevik
Ann Morse
Terry Tipton

 

1994

Donald Holden
Harold Struss
Kathy Somssich
Marion Sortevik
Ann Morse
Terry Tipton
Robert Lown
John Moorhouse, resigned

 

1995

Donald Holden
Harold Struss
Kathy Somssich
Marion Sortevik
Ann Morse
Terry Tipton
Robert Lown

 

1996

Donald Holden
Harold Struss
Kathy Somssich
Marion Sortevik
Joan Jones
Robert Lown
Terry Tipton

 

1997 

Donald Holden
Harold Struss
Kathy Somssich
Marion Sortevik
Robert Lown
David Hallenbeck
Robin Julian
Joan Jones, resigned

 

1998

Donald Holden
Harold Struss
Helen Rowe
Thomas Head
Robert Lown
David Hallenbeck
Robin Julian

 

1999

Donald Holden
Harold Struss
Helen Rowe
Thomas Head
Robert Lown
David Hallenbeck
Robin Julian

 

2000

Donald Holden
Harold Struss
Helen Rowe
Thomas Head
Robert Lown
David Hallenbeck
Robin Julian

 

2001

Donald Holden
Harold Struss
Helen Rowe
Thomas Head
Robert Lown
David Hallenbeck
Robin Julian

 

2002

Donald Holden
Richard Martini
Helen Rowe
Thomas Head
Robert Lown
David Hallenbeck
Robin Julian
Harold Struss, resigned

 

2003

Donald Holden
Richard Martini
Helen Rowe
Thomas Head
Robert Lown
David Hallenbeck
Robin Julian
Harold Struss, resigned

 

2004

Donald Holden
Richard Martini
Helen Rowe
Thomas Head
Robert Lown
David Hallenbeck
Robin Julian

 

2005

Donald Holden
Richard Martini
Helen Rowe
Thomas Head
Robert Lown
David Hallenbeck
Robin Julian 

 

2006 

Donald Holden
Richard Martini
Helen Rowe
Thomas Head
Robert Lown
David Hallenbeck
Robin Julian

 

2007

Kathy Brundage 
William Cassidy
Donald Holden
Richard Martini
Helen Rowe
David Hallenbeck
Robin Julian

 

2008

Kathy Brundage 
William Cassidy
Donald Holden
Richard Martini
Helen Rowe
David Hallenbeck
Robin Julian

 

2009

Kathy Brundage 
William Cassidy
Donald Holden
Richard Martini
Helen Rowe
David Hallenbeck
Robin Julian

 

2010

Nancy Baker
Kathy Brundage 
William Cassidy
Donald Holden
Richard Martini
Helen Rowe
Robin Julian

 

2010-2011

Nancy Baker
Kathy Brundage 
William Cassidy
Donald Holden
Richard Martini
Helen Rowe
Robin Julian

 

2011-2012

Nancy Baker
Kathy Brundage 
William Cassidy
Donald Holden
Robin Julian
Ted Krantz
Helen Rowe

 

2012-2013

Nancy Baker
Kathy Brundage 
William Cassidy
Donald Holden
Robin Julian
Ted Krantz
Helen Rowe
Nancy Head, Alternate 
Dick Martini, Alternate 
Ed Obermiller, Alternate